font size:  Decrease font Size Normal Font Size Increase Font Size Standard Contrast High Contrast
Rajya Sabha
Skip Navigation Links[Home] > Members > Sitting Members > Former Member > List of Former Members of Rajya Sabha (Term Wise)
List of Former Members of Rajya Sabha (Term Wise)

TERMS : 6   5   4   3   2   1

Members With 1 Term(s)


SNoNAME OF MEMBERSTATEPARTYTERM(From, To)VACATION DATE/REASON
1 Aas Mohammad Shri Bihar JD
03/04/1994 02/04/2000

Retirement
2 Abdi Shri Hashim Raja Allahabadi Uttar Pradesh CONG(I)
03/04/1982 02/04/1988

Retirement
3 Abdul Khader Shri M.S. Tamil Nadu AIADMK
03/04/1972 02/04/1978

Retirement
4 Abdul Latif Shri Tripura CONG(I)
03/04/1956 02/04/1962

Retirement
5 Abdul Rahim Shri Madras CONG(I)
03/04/1958 02/04/1962

Retirement
6 Abid Shri Kasim Ali Andhra Pradesh JAN
10/04/1972 09/04/1978

Retirement
7 Abraham Shri Joy Kerala KC(M)
02/07/2012 01/07/2018

Retirement
8 Abraham Shri P. Puducherry INC
07/08/1963 06/08/1969

Retirement
9 Abu Abraham Shri Nominated NOM.
03/04/1972 02/04/1978

Retirement
10 Acharya Shri Suryakantbhai Gujarat BJP
19/08/2005 18/08/2011
21/12/2009
Death
11 Achuthan Shri M.P. Kerala CPI
22/04/2009 21/04/2015

Retirement
12 Adeeb Shri Mohammed Uttar Pradesh IND.
26/11/2008 25/11/2014

Retirement
13 Adiseshiah Dr. Malcolm Sathianathan Nominated NOM.
14/04/1978 13/04/1984

Retirement
14 Adityendra Shri Rajasthan INC
03/04/1954 02/04/1960

Retirement
15 Aga Ms. Anu Nominated NOM.
27/04/2012 26/04/2018

Retirement
16 Agarwal Shri Beni Prasad West Bengal INC
03/04/1952 02/04/1958

Retirement
17 Agarwal Prof. M.M. Uttar Pradesh IND.
03/04/2000 02/04/2006

Retirement
18 Agarwal Shri Satish Rajasthan BJP
03/04/1994 02/04/2000
10/09/1997
Death
19 Aggarwal Shri Jai Parkash National Capital Territory of Delhi INC
28/01/2006 27/01/2012
16/05/2009
Resignation
20 Agnibhoj Shri Ramesh Umrao Madhya Pradesh INC
10/11/1952 02/04/1958

Retirement
21 Agniraj Shri S. Tamil Nadu DMK
30/06/1998 29/06/2004

Retirement
22 Ahmed Shri Sk. Khabir Uddin West Bengal CPI(M)
03/04/2002 02/04/2008

Retirement
23 Aiyar Shri Mani Shankar Nominated INC
22/03/2010 21/03/2016

Retirement
24 Aizaz Rasul Begum Uttar Pradesh INC
03/04/1952 02/04/1956

Retirement
25 Ajit Singh Shri Uttar Pradesh JD
05/07/1986 04/07/1992
27/11/1989
26 Akarapu Shri Sudarshan Andhra Pradesh TDP
10/04/2002 09/04/2008

Retirement
27 Akarte Shri Jagannath Sitaram Maharashtra CONG(I)
05/07/1980 04/07/1986

Retirement
28 Akhtar Shri Javed Nominated NOM.
22/03/2010 21/03/2016

Retirement
29 Akhtar Shri Kamal Uttar Pradesh SP
05/07/2004 04/07/2010

Retirement
30 Aladi Aruna Shri V. Arunachalam alias Tamil Nadu AIADMK
25/07/1983 24/07/1989

Retirement
31 Alagh Shri Yoginder K. Gujarat IND.
26/11/1996 02/04/2000

Retirement
32 Alexander Dr. P. C. Maharashtra IND.
29/07/2002 02/04/2008

Retirement
33 Ali Dr. Ejaz Bihar JD(U)
20/03/2008 07/07/2010

Retirement
34 Ali Shri Syed Rahmat Andhra Pradesh INC
03/04/1980 02/04/1986

Retirement
35 Alia Kumari Uttar Pradesh INC
11/10/1989 04/07/1992

Retirement
36 Alva Shri Joachim Nominated NOM.
03/04/1968 02/04/1974

Retirement
37 Alva Dr. K. Nagappa Karnataka CONG(O)
03/04/1970 02/04/1976

Retirement
38 Amat Shri Debananda Odisha INC
06/03/1973 02/04/1974

Retirement
39 Ambani Shri Anil Dhirubhai Uttar Pradesh IND.
05/07/2004 29/03/2006
29/03/2006
Resignation
40 Ambedkar Shri Prakash Yashwant Nominated NOM.
18/09/1990 17/09/1996

Retirement
41 Amjad Ali Shri Sardar West Bengal INC
03/04/1972 02/04/1978

Retirement
42 Ammanna Raja Smt. C. Andhra Pradesh INC
03/04/1962 02/04/1968

Retirement
43 Ammu Swaminadhan Smt. Tamil Nadu INC
09/11/1957 02/04/1960

Retirement
44 Amrita Pritam Smt. Nominated NOM.
12/05/1986 11/05/1992

Retirement
45 Anand Shri Jagjit Singh Punjab CPI
03/04/1974 02/04/1980

Retirement
46 Anand Shri R. K. Jharkhand INC
03/04/2000 02/04/2006

Retirement
47 Anant Ram Pandit Jammu & Kashmir J&KNC
03/04/1952 02/04/1954

Retirement
48 Anbalagan Shri P. Tamil Nadu AIADMK
28/07/1980 02/04/1984

Retirement
49 Anbalagan Shri S. Tamil Nadu AIADMK
30/06/2004 29/06/2010

Retirement
50 Angelina Tiga Smt. Bihar JMM
03/04/1952 02/04/1954

Retirement
51 Angre Sardar Chandroji Sambhaji Rao Madhya Bharat O
03/04/1952 02/04/1954

Retirement
52 Angre Shri S.C. Madhya Pradesh O
03/04/1970 02/04/1976

Retirement
53 Anjiah Shri T. Arunachal Pradesh INC
10/04/1978 09/04/1984
19/02/1981
Resignation
54 Annadurai Shri C.N. Tamil Nadu DMK
03/04/1962 02/04/1968
25/02/1967
55 Ansari Shri Abdul Qaiyum Bihar INC
03/04/1970 02/04/1976
19/03/1972
Resignation
56 Ansari Shri Jalaludin Bihar CPI
03/04/1994 02/04/2000

Retirement
57 Ansari Shri Mohammed Amin Uttar Pradesh INC
03/04/1988 02/04/1994
14/07/1990
Death
58 Ansari Shri Salim Uttar Pradesh BSP
05/07/2010 04/07/2016

Retirement
59 Ansaruddin Ahmed Shri West Bengal INC
03/04/1958 02/04/1964

Retirement
60 Antani Dr. Biharilal Naranji Gujarat O
03/04/1966 02/04/1972
16/09/1971
Death
61 Antulay Shri A.R. Maharashtra INC
03/04/1976 02/04/1982
03/07/1980
Resignation
62 Anwar Shri N.M. Tamil Nadu INC
03/04/1960 02/04/1966

Retirement
63 Appan Shri G.A. Tamil Nadu DMK
03/04/1968 02/04/1974

Retirement
64 Apparow Shri M.R. Andhra Pradesh INC
20/03/1981 02/04/1982

Retirement
65 Apte Shri Devdas Jharkhand BJP
02/07/2002 09/04/2008

Retirement
66 Aram Dr. M. Nominated NOM.
27/08/1993 26/08/1999
24/05/1997
Death
67 Arun Singh Shri Uttar Pradesh INC
03/04/1984 17/08/1988

Resignation
68 Arya Shri R.N. Uttar Pradesh BSP
26/11/1996 25/11/2002

Retirement
69 Ashk Ali Tak Shri Rajasthan INC
05/07/2010 04/07/2016

Retirement
70 Aslam Chowdhary Mohammad Jammu & Kashmir INC
20/06/2006 29/11/2008

Retirement
71 Asthana Shri K.B. Uttar Pradesh JP
14/07/1977 02/04/1980

Retirement
72 Asthana Shri Lila Dhar Uttar Pradesh INC
03/04/1962 02/04/1968

Retirement
73 Atwal Shri Surjit Singh Punjab INC
03/04/1962 02/04/1968

Retirement
74 Aurora Sardar Jagjit Singh Punjab AD
05/07/1986 04/07/1992

Retirement
75 Austin Shri S. Tamil Nadu AIADMK
30/06/1992 29/06/1998

Retirement
76 Avergoankar Shri R.D. Jagtap Maharashtra INC
03/04/1974 02/04/1980

Retirement
77 Ayyangar Shri Narasimha Gopalaswami Tamil Nadu INC
03/04/1952 10/02/1953
10/02/1953
Death
78 Ayyar Shri Alladi Krishnaswami Nominated NOM.
03/04/1952 03/10/1953

Death
79 Azmi Shri Abu Asim Uttar Pradesh SP
26/11/2002 25/11/2008

Retirement
80 Azmi Smt. Shabana Nominated NOM.
27/08/1997 26/08/2003

Retirement
81 Babar Dr. Sarojini Maharashtra INC
03/04/1968 02/04/1974

Retirement
82 Bachani Shri Lekhraj Gujarat BJP
03/04/2000 02/04/2006

Retirement
83 Bachchan Dr. Harivansh Rai Nominated NOM.
03/04/1966 02/04/1972

Retirement
84 Bagaitkar Shri Sadasiv Maharashtra JP
03/04/1978 02/04/1984
05/12/1983
Death
85 Bagchi Shri Chandan K. Bihar INC
12/04/1983 09/04/1984

Retirement
86 Baghel Dr. K.C. Madhya Pradesh O
03/04/1964 02/04/1970
22/02/1969
Death
87 Baghel Prof. S.P.Singh Uttar Pradesh BSP
05/07/2010 04/07/2016
12/03/2014
Resignation
88 Bairagi Shri Balkavi Madhya Pradesh INC
30/06/1998 29/06/2004

Retirement
89 Baishya Shri Birendra Prasad Assam AGP
10/04/2008 09/04/2014

Retirement
90 Bajaj Shri Rahul Maharashtra IND.
20/06/2006 04/07/2010

Retirement
91 Bajwa Shri T.S. Jammu & Kashmir PDP
26/11/2002 25/11/2008

Retirement
92 Bajwa Shri Varinder Singh Punjab SAD
10/04/2004 09/04/2010

Retirement
93 Balaganga Shri N. Tamil Nadu AIADMK
03/04/2008 02/04/2014

Retirement
94 Balagopal Shri K.N. Kerala CPI(M)
03/04/2010 02/04/2016

Retirement
95 Balan Shri M.C. Tamil Nadu AIADMK
03/04/1972 02/04/1978

Retirement
96 Balbir Singh Shri Punjab INC
10/04/1992 09/04/1998

Retirement
97 Baldev Prakash Dr. Uttar Pradesh BJP
05/07/1992 04/07/1998
17/11/1992
Death
98 Bali Smt. Vyjayantimala Nominated NOM.
27/08/1993 26/08/1999

Retirement
99 Balihari Babu Shri Uttar Pradesh SP
03/04/2006 02/04/2012
12/06/2009
Resignation
100 Balmik Shri Achchhey Lal Uttar Pradesh INC
31/01/1985 04/07/1986

Retirement
101 Balmiki Shri Krishan Lal Rajasthan BJP
04/04/2006 03/04/2012
21/04/2010
Death
102 Balmiki Shri Shiv Lal Uttar Pradesh INC
16/09/1981 02/04/1982

Retirement
103 Balmuchu Dr. Pradeep Kumar Jharkhand INC
04/05/2012 03/05/2018

Retirement
104 Balu Shri T.R. Tamil Nadu DMK
30/06/1986 29/06/1992

Retirement
105 Balyawi Shri Gulam Rasool Bihar JD(U)
23/06/2014 07/07/2016

Retirement
106 Banamali Babu Shri Odisha INC
03/04/1982 02/04/1988

Retirement
107 Banarsi Das Shri Uttar Pradesh JAN
03/04/1972 02/04/1978
28/06/1977
Resignation
108 Bandyopadhyay Shri D. West Bengal AITC
19/08/2011 18/08/2017

Retirement
109 Banerjee Shri B.N. Nominated NOM.
03/04/1976 02/04/1982

Retirement
110 Banerjee Shri Jaharlal West Bengal INC
10/07/1975 09/07/1981

Retirement
111 Banerjee Shri Tara Shankar Nominated NOM.
03/04/1960 02/04/1966

Retirement
112 Bangaru Laxman Shri Gujarat BJP
10/04/1996 09/04/2002

Retirement
113 Bansal Shri Pawan Kumar Punjab INC
10/04/1984 09/04/1990

Retirement
114 Barbora Shri Golap Assam SSP
03/04/1968 02/04/1974

Retirement
115 Barik Shri Rahasbihari Odisha JD
03/04/1994 02/04/2000

Retirement
116 Barman Shri Debendra Nath West Bengal CPI(M)
10/07/1981 09/07/1987

Retirement
117 Barman Shri Prasenjit West Bengal INC
03/04/1976 02/04/1982

Retirement
118 Barot Shri Jayantilal Gujarat BJP
10/04/2002 09/04/2008

Retirement
119 Barthakur Smt. Usha Assam INC
03/04/1966 02/04/1972

Retirement
120 Barupal Smt. Jamana Devi Rajasthan INC
04/04/2000 03/04/2006

Retirement
121 Basar Shri Todak Andhra Pradesh INC
27/05/1972 26/05/1978

Retirement
122 Basavaraj Shri H.R. Karnataka INC
10/04/1978 09/04/1984
17/01/1980
Resignation
123 Basavaraju Shri M. Karnataka INC
03/04/1980 02/04/1986

Retirement
124 Basha Shri S.M. Laljan Andhra Pradesh TDP
10/04/2002 09/04/2008

Retirement
125 Basumatari Shri Dharanidhar Assam INC
15/06/1983 14/06/1989

Retirement
126 Basumatary Shri Amritlal Assam O
15/06/1989 14/06/1995
01/08/1991
Disqualification
127 Basuray Shri Sunil West Bengal CPI(M)
10/07/1987 09/07/1993

Retirement
128 Beed Shri Indra Bhushan West Bengal INC
03/04/1952 02/04/1956
02/04/1956
Retirement
129 Behera Shri Shashi Bhusan Odisha BJD
02/07/2010 01/07/2016
28/05/2014
Resignation
130 Behring Shri B.D. Manipur JD
10/04/1990 09/04/1996
10/04/1990
Resignation
131 Bekal Utsahi Shri Uttar Pradesh INC
05/07/1986 04/07/1992

Retirement
132 Benegal Shri Shyam Nominated NOM.
16/02/2006 15/02/2012

Retirement
133 Beniwal Smt. Vidya Haryana JD
10/04/1990 09/04/1996

Retirement
134 Bernard Shri A. W. Rabi Tamil Nadu AIADMK
19/07/2011 29/06/2016

Retirement
135 Berwa Shri Jamnalal Rajasthan INC
10/04/1972 09/04/1978

Retirement
136 Bhabhra Shri Hari Shankar Rajasthan BJP
10/04/1978 09/04/1984

Retirement
137 Bhadauria Smt. Sarla Uttar Pradesh O
03/04/1964 02/04/1970

Retirement
138 Bhadram Shri M.V. Andhra Pradesh CPI
03/04/1966 02/04/1972

Retirement
139 Bhagat Shri Ganpat Hiralal Maharashtra IND.
03/04/1978 02/04/1984

Retirement
140 Bhagawati Shri B.C. Assam INC
10/04/1972 09/04/1978

Retirement
141 Bhagwan Din Shri Uttar Pradesh INC
03/04/1976 02/04/1982

Retirement
142 Bhajan Lal Shri Haryana INC
02/08/1986 01/08/1992
27/11/1989
143 Bharadwaj Shri Ramchandra Bihar INC
07/07/1980 06/07/1986

Retirement
144 Bhardwaj Shri Suresh Himachal Pradesh BJP
10/04/2002 09/01/2008
09/01/2008
Resignation
145 Bhardwarj Shri Jagannath Himachal Pradesh INC
10/04/1972 09/04/1978
09/04/1978
Retirement
146 Bhargava Shri Bhagwat Narain Uttar Pradesh O
03/04/1960 02/04/1966

Retirement
147 Bhartia Smt. Shobhana Nominated NOM.
16/02/2006 15/02/2012

Retirement
148 Bhatia Shri Virendra Uttar Pradesh SP
03/04/2006 02/04/2012
24/05/2010
Death
149 Bhatt Shri Brahmakumar Gujarat INC
10/04/1996 09/04/2002

Retirement
150 Bhatt Smt. Ela Ramesh Nominated NOM.
12/05/1986 26/09/1988

Retirement
151 Bhatt Shri Jitendrabhai Labhshanker Gujarat INC
14/08/1987 13/08/1993

Retirement
152 Bhatt Shri Nanabhai Saurashtra INC
03/04/1952 02/04/1956

Retirement
153 Bhattacharjee Shri Kamalendu Assam INC
10/04/1984 09/04/1990

Retirement
154 Bhattacharya Shri G.C. Uttar Pradesh LD
03/04/1978 02/04/1984

Retirement
155 Bhattacharya Smt. Ila Tripura CPI(M)
03/04/1980 02/04/1986

Retirement
156 Bhattacharya Shri Jayanta West Bengal IND.
03/04/2000 02/04/2006

Retirement
157 Bhattacharya Shri Manoj West Bengal RSP
03/04/2000 02/04/2006

Retirement
158 Bhendia Shri Jhumuk Lal Madhya Pradesh INC
30/06/1998 29/06/2004

Retirement
159 Bheron Prasad Shri Bhopal INC
03/04/1952 02/04/1958

Retirement
160 Bhupinder Singh Shri Punjab IND.
06/04/1967 02/04/1970

Retirement
161 Bhutia Shri K.G. Sikkim SDF
24/02/2000 12/08/2000
12/08/2000
Death
162 Bhuwalka Shri R.K. West Bengal O
09/09/1963 02/04/1968

Retirement
163 Bhuyan Shri Gaya Chand Odisha JAN
03/04/1982 02/04/1988

Retirement
164 Bhuyan Dr. S.K. Assam INC
03/04/1952 02/04/1954

Retirement
165 Bindumati Devi Smt. Uttar Pradesh CONG(O)
09/07/1967 02/04/1972

Retirement
166 Bisi Shri Pramatha Nath Nominated NOM.
03/04/1972 02/04/1978

Retirement
167 Bisi Shri Sanatan Odisha JD
03/04/1994 02/04/2000

Retirement
168 Biswasroy Shri Radhakrishna Odisha INC
03/04/1952 02/04/1958
01/04/1957
Resignation
169 Bodra Shri Theodore Bihar JMM
03/04/1954 02/04/1960

Retirement
170 Bohidar Ms. Pramila Odisha BJD
03/04/2002 02/04/2008

Retirement
171 Bora Shri Indramoni Assam BJP
15/06/2001 14/06/2007

Retirement
172 Bora Shri Pankaj Assam INC
16/12/2011 02/04/2016

Retirement
173 Borgohain Shri Drupad Assam CPI
03/04/1998 02/04/2004

Retirement
174 Borooah Shri Lakshesvar Assam INC
03/04/1952 02/04/1954

Retirement
175 Bose Dr. Atindra Nath West Bengal O
03/04/1958 02/04/1964
17/10/1961
Death
176 Bose Smt. Pratima West Bengal INC
10/07/1975 09/07/1981

Retirement
177 Bose Shri Srinjoy West Bengal AITC
19/08/2011 18/08/2017
05/02/2015
Resignation
178 Bose Shri Swapan Sadhan West Bengal AITC
19/08/2005 18/08/2011

Retirement
179 Brahma Shri Urkhao Gwra Assam IND.
10/04/2002 09/04/2008

Retirement
180 Brar Sardar Narinder Singh Punjab AD
03/04/1966 02/04/1972

Retirement
181 Buragohain Shri Bhadreswar Assam AGP
10/04/1990 09/04/1996

Retirement
182 Buragohain Shri Nabin Chandra Assam INC
10/04/1972 09/04/1978

Retirement
183 Cariappa Smt. Prema Karnataka INC
10/04/2002 09/04/2008

Retirement
184 Chakrabarti Dr. Rajat Kumar West Bengal INC
03/04/1972 02/04/1978

Retirement
185 Chakraborty Shri Mithun West Bengal AITC
03/04/2014 02/04/2020
28/12/2016
Resignation
186 Chakraborty Shri Shyamal West Bengal CPI(M)
03/04/2008 02/04/2014

Retirement
187 Chakradhar Shri A. Andhra Pradesh O
03/04/1958 02/04/1964

Retirement
188 Chakravarty Smt. Bijoya Assam AGP
03/04/1986 02/04/1992

Retirement
189 Chaliha Shri Parag Assam AGP
15/06/1995 14/06/2001
22/06/1999
Death
190 Chanana Shri Charanjit National Capital Territory of Delhi INC
03/04/1976 02/04/1982

Retirement
191 Chand Ram Shri Haryana INC
12/03/1983 09/04/1984

Retirement
192 Chandran Shri S. S. Tamil Nadu AIADMK
25/07/2001 24/07/2007

Retirement
193 Chandrasekhar Dr. S. Madras INC
03/04/1964 02/04/1970

Retirement
194 Chandrasekharappa Shri T. V. Karnataka INC
13/07/1977 09/04/1978

Retirement
195 Chandresh Kumari Smt. Himachal Pradesh INC
10/04/1996 09/04/2002

Retirement
196 Chanpuria Shri Shivprasad Madhya Pradesh BJP
10/04/1990 09/04/1996

Retirement
197 Chathunni Master Shri K. Kerala CPI(M)
22/04/1979 21/04/1985

Retirement
198 Chatterjee Shri Arun Prakash West Bengal CPI(M)
03/04/1966 02/04/1972

Retirement
199 Chatterjee Shri Nirmal West Bengal CPI(M)
03/04/1982 02/04/1988

Retirement
200 Chatterjee Shri Pranab Bihar O
10/04/1978 09/04/1984
02/06/1979
Death
201 Chaturvedi Shri Lalit Kishore Rajasthan BJP
05/07/2004 04/07/2010

Retirement
202 Chaudhary Shri Ganeshi Lal Uttar Pradesh CONG(O)
03/04/1968 02/04/1974

Retirement
203 Chaurasia Shri Shiv Dayal Singh Uttar Pradesh INC
03/04/1974 02/04/1980

Retirement
204 Chautala Shri Ajay Singh Haryana INLD
02/08/2004 01/08/2010
03/11/2009
Resignation
205 Chautala Shri Om Prakash Haryana JD
14/08/1987 09/04/1990

Retirement
206 Chavan Smt. Premilabai Dajisaheb Maharashtra INC
05/07/1980 04/07/1986
28/12/1984
207 Chavan Shri Y. B. Maharashtra O
21/02/1963 21/12/1963
21/12/1963
208 Chellappa Shri V. Rajan Tamil Nadu AIADMK
30/06/1992 29/06/1998

Retirement
209 Chetia Shri Purnananda Assam INC
03/04/1964 02/04/1970

Retirement
210 Chettiar Shri T.S.Avinashlingam Tamil Nadu INC
03/04/1958 02/04/1964

Retirement
211 Chettri Shri Krishna Bahadur West Bengal INC
03/04/1972 02/04/1978
22/03/1977
212 Chiranjeevi Dr. K. Andhra Pradesh INC
03/04/2012 02/04/2018

Retirement
213 Chitharanjan Shri J. Kerala CPI
22/04/1997 21/04/2003

Retirement
214 Chordia Shri Vimal Kumar Mannalalji Madhya Pradesh JS
03/04/1962 02/04/1968

Retirement
215 Choudhury Shri Nripati Ranjan Assam INC
10/04/1972 09/04/1978

Retirement
216 Chowdhary Dr. Chandramanilal Bihar INC
03/04/1974 02/04/1980
08/02/1979
Death
217 Chowdhary Shri Hari Singh Uttar Pradesh INC
03/04/1988 02/04/1994

Retirement
218 Chundawat Smt. Lakshmi Kumari Rajasthan INC
10/04/1972 09/04/1978

Retirement
219 Chunni Lal Chaudhary Uttar Pradesh BJP
26/11/1996 25/11/2002
03/12/2000
Death
220 D'souza Dr. Joseph Leon Maharashtra INC
05/07/1980 04/07/1986

Retirement
221 Daga Shri Narayandas K. Bombay INC
23/04/1954 02/04/1958

Retirement
222 Daga Shri Sitaram West Bengal INC
03/05/1957 02/04/1958

Retirement
223 Dalmia Shri Sanjay Uttar Pradesh SP
03/02/1994 04/07/1998

Retirement
224 Dalwai Shri Husen Maharashtra INC
03/04/1984 02/04/1990
28/12/1984
225 Damodaran Shri Kizhedath Kerala O
03/04/1964 02/04/1970

Retirement
226 Dang Smt. Satyavati Himachal Pradesh INC
03/04/1968 02/04/1974

Retirement
227 Dangre Shri R.V. Bombay INC
03/04/1954 02/04/1960

Retirement
228 Daphtary Shri C.K. Nominated NOM.
03/04/1972 02/04/1978

Retirement
229 Dar Shri Abdul Ghani Punjab O
23/11/1962 23/02/1967
23/02/1967
Elected to Lok Sabha
230 Darbara Singh Shri Punjab INC
10/04/1984 09/04/1990
11/03/1990
Death
231 Das Shri Banka Behary Odisha O
03/04/1966 02/04/1972
04/04/1971
Resignation
232 Das Shri Basant Kumar Odisha JD
03/04/1990 02/04/1996

Retirement
233 Das Shri Bhubanananda Odisha O
27/04/1957 23/02/1958
23/02/1958
Death
234 Das Shri Bishnu Charan Odisha BJD
02/07/2016 01/07/2022
21/03/2017
Resignation
235 Das Shri Jagannath Odisha INC
03/04/1952 02/04/1956

Retirement
236 Das Shri Kalpataru Odisha BJD
03/04/2014 02/04/2020
25/07/2015
Death
237 Das Shri Khagen Tripura CPI(M)
03/04/1998 02/04/2004
25/02/2002
Resignation
238 Das Shri Kumar Deepak Assam AGP
15/06/2007 14/06/2013

Retirement
239 Das Mahant Laxmi Narain Madhya Pradesh O
03/04/1962 02/04/1968

Retirement
240 Das Dr. M.N. Odisha INC
02/07/1998 01/07/2004

Retirement
241 Das Smt. Mira Odisha JD
03/04/1990 02/04/1996

Retirement
242 Das Smt. Monika Karnataka INC
03/04/1980 02/04/1986

Retirement
243 Das Shri Nanda Kishore Odisha O
03/04/1960 02/04/1966

Retirement
244 Das Dr.(Ms.) P. Selvie Nominated NOM.
27/08/1997 26/08/2003

Retirement
245 Das Ms. Shoila Bala Odisha INC
03/04/1952 02/04/1954

Retirement
246 Dasappa Shri H.C. Karnataka INC
03/04/1954 02/04/1960
13/03/1957
Elected to Lok Sabha
247 Dasari Shri N.R. Andhra Pradesh CPI
03/04/1998 02/04/2004

Retirement
248 Dasgupta Shri Tarit Mohan Tripura O
03/04/1962 02/04/1968
02/03/1967
Resignation
249 Dave Shri Rohit Manushankar Bombay O
03/04/1958 02/04/1964

Retirement
250 Deb Shri Shankar Pratap Singh Odisha O
03/04/1964 02/04/1970
03/08/1965
Death
251 Deb Burman Shri Bir Chandra Tripura CPI
03/04/1974 02/04/1980

Retirement
252 Deepak Shri Krishan Kumar Haryana JD
23/03/1990 01/08/1992
13/07/1990
Resignation
253 Deo Shri A.U. Singh Odisha BJD
26/06/2014 03/04/2018

Retirement
254 Deo Shri K.P. Singh Odisha O
28/01/1972 02/04/1976

Retirement
255 Deo Shri V. Kishore Chandra S. Andhra Pradesh INC
03/04/1994 02/04/2000

Retirement
256 Deori Smt. Omem Moyong Arunachal Pradesh INC
27/05/1984 26/05/1990
19/03/1990
Resignation
257 Desai Shri Dajiba Balwantrao Maharashtra O
03/04/1960 02/04/1966

Retirement
258 Desai Shri Janardhan Rao Mysore O
03/04/1956 02/04/1962

Retirement
259 Desai Shri R.M. Karnataka INC
03/04/1976 02/04/1982

Retirement
260 Deshmukh Shri Bapuraoji Marotraoji Maharashtra INC
03/04/1976 02/04/1982

Retirement
261 Deshmukh Shri Nana Nominated NOM.
22/11/1999 21/11/2005

Retirement
262 Deshmukh Shri Shankarrao Narayanarao Maharashtra INC
03/04/1984 02/04/1990

Retirement
263 Deshmukh Shri T.G. Maharashtra INC
03/04/1968 02/04/1974

Retirement
264 Deshmukh Smt. Vimal Punjab Maharashtra INC
19/04/1967 02/04/1972

Retirement
265 Devaki Gopidas Smt. Kerala INC
03/04/1962 02/04/1968

Retirement
266 Deve Gowda Shri H.D. Karnataka JD
23/09/1996 09/04/2002
02/03/1998
Elected to Lok Sabha
267 Devi Lal Shri Haryana INLD
02/08/1998 01/08/2004
06/04/2001
Death
268 Devi Singh Shri Rajasthan O
03/04/1964 02/04/1970

Retirement
269 Dey Shri S. K. Delhi INC
31/01/1957 01/03/1962
01/03/1962
Elected to Lok Sabha
270 Dhar Shri D.P. Jammu & Kashmir INC
11/11/1972 07/02/1975
07/02/1975
Resignation
271 Dharam Pal Shri Jammu & Kashmir CONG(I)
03/04/1988 02/04/1994
27/11/1989
Elected to Lok Sabha
272 Dharmavir Shri Uttar Pradesh INC
05/07/1980 04/07/1986
22/12/1984
Death
273 Dhillon Shri Guraj Singh Punjab SAD
03/04/1952 02/04/1958

Retirement
274 Dhinakaran Shri T.T.V. Tamil Nadu AIADMK
30/06/2004 29/06/2010

Retirement
275 Dhulap Shri Krishnarao Narayan Maharashtra O
03/04/1974 02/04/1980

Retirement
276 Dhusiya Shri Sohan Lal Uttar Pradesh INC
03/04/1984 02/04/1990

Retirement
277 Dikshit Shri Jagdish Chandra Uttar Pradesh INC
23/09/1969 02/04/1970

Retirement
278 Dilip Kumar Shri Yusuf Sarwar Khan alias Maharashtra INC
03/04/2000 02/04/2006

Retirement
279 Dinesh Chandra Shri Swami Rajasthan INC
03/04/1976 02/04/1982

Retirement
280 Doshi Shri Lalchand Hirachand Mysore INC
03/04/1952 02/04/1958

Retirement
281 Dua Shri H.K. Nominated NOM.
18/11/2009 17/11/2015

Retirement
282 Dube Shri Baij Nath Vindhya Pradesh O
03/04/1952 02/04/1954

Retirement
283 Dube Shri Bodh Ram Odisha INC
03/04/1952 02/04/1958

Retirement
284 Dube Dr. R.P. Madhya Pradesh INC
03/04/1952 02/04/1960

Retirement
285 Dube Pandit Sitacharan Madhya Pradesh INC
03/04/1952 02/04/1954

Retirement
286 Dubey Shri Bindeshwari Bihar INC
03/04/1988 02/04/1994
20/01/1993
Death
287 Dubey Smt. Saroj Bihar RJD
08/07/1998 07/07/2004

Retirement
288 Dugal Shri Uttam Singh Punjab O
03/04/1964 02/04/1970
20/04/1968
Death
289 Duggal Shri Harcharan Singh Punjab O
28/03/1969 02/04/1970

Retirement
290 Duggal Shri Kartar Singh Nominated NOM.
27/08/1997 26/08/2003

Retirement
291 Durga Smt. N.P. Andhra Pradesh TDP
10/04/2002 09/04/2008

Retirement
292 Dutt Shri Krishan Jammu & Kashmir O
11/11/1960 10/11/1966

Retirement
293 Dutt Smt. Nargis Nominated NOM.
03/04/1980 02/04/1986
03/05/1981
Death
294 Dutta Dr. B.B. Nominated NOM.
27/08/1993 26/08/1999

Retirement
295 Dutta Shri Trilochan Jammu & Kashmir INC
11/11/1954 10/11/1960

Retirement
296 Dwibedy Shri Bairagi Odisha O
03/04/1960 02/04/1966
02/04/1966
Retirement
297 Dwivedi Shri Devendra Nath Uttar Pradesh INC
03/04/1974 02/04/1980

Retirement
298 Dwivedy Shri Surendranath Odisha O
03/04/1952 02/04/1956

Retirement
299 Elavarasan Shri A. Tamil Nadu AIADMK
25/07/2007 24/07/2013

Retirement
300 Faleiro Shri Eduardo Goa INC
29/07/1999 28/07/2005

Retirement
301 Faruque Smt. Naznin Assam INC
03/04/2010 02/04/2016

Retirement
302 Fernandes Shri George Bihar JD(U)
04/08/2009 07/07/2010

Retirement
303 Gadgil Dr. Dhananjaya Ramchandra Nominated NOM.
03/04/1966 02/04/1972
31/08/1967
Resignation
304 Gaj Singh Shri Rajasthan IND.
26/03/1990 04/07/1992

Retirement
305 Galib Shaik Andhra Pradesh INC
03/04/1954 02/04/1960
12/07/1958
Resignation
306 Gandhi Smt. Indira Uttar Pradesh INC
26/08/1964 25/08/1970
23/02/1967
Elected to Lok Sabha
307 Gandhi Shri Raj Mohan Uttar Pradesh JD
23/03/1990 04/07/1992

Retirement
308 Ganesan Shri L. Tamil Nadu DMK
30/06/1980 10/04/1986
10/04/1986
Resignation
309 Ganesan Shri La. Madhya Pradesh BJP
07/10/2016 02/04/2018

Retirement
310 Ganesan Shri Misa R. Tamil Nadu DMK
03/04/1990 02/04/1996

Retirement
311 Ganesan Shri V. C. Nominated CONG(I)
18/02/1982 02/04/1986

Retirement
312 Ganeshwar Kusum Shri Odisha INC
03/04/1984 02/04/1990

Retirement
313 Ganga Charan Shri Uttar Pradesh BSP
19/06/2009 02/04/2012

Retirement
314 Ganguli Shri Salil Kumar West Bengal CPI(M)
03/04/1970 02/04/1976

Retirement
315 Ganguly Dr. Ashok S. Nominated NOM.
18/11/2009 17/11/2015

Retirement
316 Gautam Shri Mohan Lal Uttar Pradesh INC
14/08/1969 02/04/1972

Retirement
317 Gavai Shri R.S. Maharashtra RPI
03/04/2000 02/04/2006

Retirement
318 George Shri K. C. Travancore Cochin CONG(I)
03/04/1952 02/04/1954
05/03/1954
Resignation
319 Ghose Shri Bimal Comar West Bengal O
03/04/1952 02/04/1958
21/03/1957
Elected to Lok Sabha
320 Ghose Principal Devaprasad West Bengal O
03/04/1952 02/04/1954

Retirement
321 Ghose Shri Sankar West Bengal INC
03/04/1976 02/04/1982

Retirement
322 Ghosh Shri Arabinda West Bengal CPI(M)
10/07/1981 09/07/1987
08/11/1984
Death
323 Ghosh Shri Kunal Kumar West Bengal AITC
03/04/2012 02/04/2018

Retirement
324 Ghosh Shri Shantimoy West Bengal CPI(M)
18/09/1984 09/07/1987
31/10/1986
Death
325 Ghosh Shri Sudhir West Bengal INC
03/04/1960 02/04/1966

Retirement
326 Gill Shri Raghbir Singh Punjab INC
03/04/1976 02/04/1982
09/05/1980
Disqualification
327 Giri Prasad Shri N. Andhra Pradesh CPI
03/04/1992 02/04/1998
24/05/1997
Death
328 Goenka Shri R.P. Rajasthan INC
04/04/2000 03/04/2006

Retirement
329 Gogoi Shri Tilok Gujarat INC
20/07/1977 02/04/1980

Retirement
330 Golandaz Mohammedhusain Shri Gujarat INC
03/04/1976 02/04/1982

Retirement
331 Gopal Shri Voladi Ganapathi Bihar INC
03/04/1952 02/04/1956

Retirement
332 Gopal Singh Dr. Nominated NOM.
03/04/1962 02/04/1968

Retirement
333 Gopalakrishnan Shri R. Madras INC
12/03/1960 02/04/1964

Retirement
334 Gopalan Shri K. Kerala O
02/07/1982 01/07/1988

Retirement
335 Gopalan Shri R. T. Tamil Nadu AIADMK
30/06/1986 29/06/1992

Retirement
336 Goradia Shri Prafull Gujarat BJP
07/04/1998 02/04/2000

Retirement
337 Goray Shri Narayan Ganesh Maharashtra O
03/04/1970 02/04/1976

Retirement
338 Goswami Shri Biswa Assam O
03/04/1980 02/04/1986

Retirement
339 Goud T. Shri Devender Andhra Pradesh TDP
03/04/2012 02/04/2018

Retirement
340 Govindarajar Shri N.R. Tamil Nadu AIADMK
30/06/2004 29/06/2010

Retirement
341 Gowda Shri D. B. Chandre Karnataka JD
03/04/1986 02/04/1992
14/12/1989
342 Gowda Shri H.K. Javare Karnataka JD
03/04/1998 02/04/2004

Retirement
343 Gowda Shri K. G. Thimme Karnataka JD
10/04/1984 09/04/1990

Retirement
344 Goyal Shri J.P. Uttar Pradesh O
03/04/1982 02/04/1988

Retirement
345 Guha Dr.(Smt.) Phulrenu West Bengal INC
03/04/1964 02/04/1970

Retirement
346 Gulsher Ahmed Shri Vindhya Pradesh INC
03/04/1952 02/04/1956

Retirement
347 Gupta Shri Balkrishna Bihar O
03/04/1968 02/04/1974
10/09/1972
Death
348 Gupta Shri Banarsi Das Haryana INC
10/04/1996 09/04/2002

Retirement
349 Gupta Dr. Ishwar Chandra Uttar Pradesh BJP
05/07/1992 04/07/1998

Retirement
350 Gupta Shri Narain Prasad Madhya Pradesh BJP
30/06/1992 29/06/1998

Retirement
351 Gupta Shri Ram Gopal Uttar Pradesh O
03/04/1960 02/04/1966

Retirement
352 Gupta Shri Ram Lakhan Prasad Bihar BJP
10/04/1978 09/04/1984

Retirement
353 Gupta Shri Shyamlal Bihar INC
10/04/1972 09/04/1978

Retirement
354 Gupta Shri Vishwa Bandhu National Capital Territory of Delhi INC
03/04/1984 02/04/1990

Retirement
355 Gupta Shri Vivek West Bengal AITC
03/04/2012 02/04/2018

Retirement
356 Gupte Shri Bhalchanda Maheshwar Bombay INC
03/04/1952 02/04/1958

Retirement
357 Gurumoorthy Shri B. V. Andhra Pradesh INC
15/02/1954 02/04/1956

Retirement
358 Gurung Shri T. S. West Bengal CPI(M)
14/03/1986 02/04/1990
13/01/1989
Death
359 Guruswami Shri S. Madras O
03/04/1952 02/04/1954

Retirement
360 Gyamtso Shri Palden Tsering Sikkim SDF
22/09/2000 23/02/2006
23/02/2006
Retirement
361 Gyan Ranjan Shri Bihar INC
10/04/1996 09/04/2002
22/04/1998
Death
362 Habibullah Smt. Hamida Uttar Pradesh INC
03/04/1976 02/04/1982

Retirement
363 Hagjer Shri Joy Bhadra Assam INC
03/04/1958 02/04/1964
17/03/1962
Resignation
364 Haji Shri Korambayil Ahammed Kerala ML
03/04/1998 02/04/2004
12/05/2003
Death
365 Hakim Ali Khawja Jammu & Kashmir O
22/08/1961 02/04/1962

Retirement
366 Hamdard Shri Barjinder Singh Punjab IND.
10/04/1998 09/04/2004
21/12/2000
367 Handique Shri Bijoy Krishna Assam INC
03/04/1980 02/04/1986

Retirement
368 Haneef Shri Mahammed Odisha O
03/04/1966 02/04/1972
06/10/1967
Death
369 Hansda Shri Phanindra Nath West Bengal INC
03/04/1976 02/04/1982

Retirement
370 Haq Molana Asrarul Rajasthan INC
05/07/1980 04/07/1986

Retirement
371 Haridas Shri C. Kerala INC
03/04/1980 02/04/1986

Retirement
372 Hasan Shri Munavvar Uttar Pradesh SP
05/07/1998 04/07/2004
27/01/2004
Resignation
373 Hashim Shri M.M. Andhra Pradesh INC
10/04/1990 09/04/1996

Retirement
374 Havanur Shri L.G. Karnataka INC
13/07/1977 09/04/1978

Retirement
375 Heerachand Shri D. Tamil Nadu AIADMK
30/06/1980 29/06/1986

Retirement
376 Hemrom Shri Sunder Mohan Odisha INC
03/04/1952 02/04/1956

Retirement
377 Hensman Smt. Mona Madras INC
03/04/1952 02/04/1956

Retirement
378 Himatsingka Shri P.D. West Bengal CONG(I)
03/04/1956 02/04/1962
27/02/1962
Elected to Lok Sabha
379 Himmat Sinh Shri Gujarat INC
10/04/1972 09/04/1978

Retirement
380 Husain Shri Jabir Bihar RJD
03/04/2006 02/04/2012

Retirement
381 Husain Shri M.F. Nominated NOM.
12/05/1986 11/05/1992

Retirement
382 Ibrahim Shri B. Karnataka INC
25/03/1980 09/04/1984

Retirement
383 Ibrahim Shri C.M. Karnataka JD
10/04/1996 09/04/2002

Retirement
384 Imam Shri Jafar Bihar INC
03/04/1952 02/04/1956

Retirement
385 Imbichibava Shri E.K. Madras CPI
03/04/1952 02/04/1954

Retirement
386 Imti Shri T. Aliba Nagaland O
03/04/1980 02/04/1986

Retirement
387 Inaitullah Khawaja Bihar INC
03/04/1952 02/04/1954

Retirement
388 Inder Singh Shri Uttar Pradesh INC
03/04/1970 02/04/1976

Retirement
389 Indira Smt. S. G. Tamil Nadu AIADMK
25/07/2001 24/07/2007

Retirement
390 Indra Vidyavachaspati Shri Uttar Pradesh INC
03/04/1952 02/04/1958

Retirement
391 Iqbal Singh Shri Punjab INC
10/04/1992 09/04/1998

Retirement
392 Ismail Smt. Fathema Nominated NOM.
14/04/1978 13/04/1984

Retirement
393 Ismail Shri K.E. Kerala CPI
02/07/2006 01/07/2012

Retirement
394 Ismail Saheb Shri M. Muhammad Others O
03/04/1952 02/04/1958

Retirement
395 Italia Shri Dinshaw D. Andhra Pradesh INC
03/04/1952 02/04/1956

Retirement
396 Jadhav Shri D.K. Madhya Pradesh O
25/03/1969 02/04/1970

Retirement
397 Jadhav Shri Pandurang Dharmaji Nominated NOM.
14/04/1978 13/04/1984

Retirement
398 Jagarlamudi Shri Chandramouli Andhra Pradesh O
03/04/1968 02/04/1974

Retirement
399 Jagat Narain Shri Haryana O
03/04/1964 02/04/1970

Retirement
400 Jagatpal Singh Thakur Madhya Pradesh INC
10/04/1984 09/04/1990

Retirement
401 Jagbir Singh Shri Uttar Pradesh O
03/04/1974 02/04/1980

Retirement
402 Jagir Singh Shri Punjab INC
10/04/1992 09/04/1998

Retirement
403 Jagmohan Shri Nominated NOM.
28/05/1990 27/05/1996
09/05/1996
404 Jai Prakash Shri Uttar Pradesh BSP
04/08/2009 02/04/2012

Retirement
405 Jain Shri Ajit Prasad Uttar Pradesh INC
03/04/1968 02/04/1974

Retirement
406 Jain Smt. Chandrika Abhinandan Maharashtra INC
03/04/1990 02/04/1996

Retirement
407 Jain Shri Ishwarlal Shankarlal Maharashtra NCP
05/07/2010 04/07/2016

Retirement
408 Jain Shri J.K. Madhya Pradesh BJP
30/06/1980 29/06/1986

Retirement
409 Jain Dr. Jinendra Kumar Madhya Pradesh BJP
23/03/1990 02/04/1994

Retirement
410 Jain Shri Rajendra Prasad Jammu & Kashmir CONG(I)
03/04/1988 02/04/1994
27/11/1989
Elected to Lok Sabha
411 Jain Shri Rattan Lal Punjab INC
03/04/1968 02/04/1974

Retirement
412 Jaiswal Shri Anant Ram Uttar Pradesh O
03/04/1990 02/04/1996

Retirement
413 Jalan Dr. Bimal Nominated NOM.
27/08/2003 26/08/2009

Retirement
414 Jamir Shri C. Apok Nagaland INC
03/04/1998 02/04/2004

Retirement
415 Jamir Shri S.C. Nagaland INC
02/07/1987 02/04/1992
02/02/1989
Resignation
416 Jamuda Shri Durga Prasad Bihar INC
10/04/1984 09/04/1990

Retirement
417 Jamuna Devi Smt. Madhya Pradesh O
10/04/1978 02/04/1980

Retirement
418 Janardhanam Shri A.P. Tamil Nadu AIADMK
25/07/1977 24/07/1983

Retirement
419 Jangde Dr. Bhushan Lal Chhattisgarh BJP
03/04/2012 02/04/2018

Retirement
420 Javali Shri J.P. Karnataka JD
03/04/1988 02/04/1994

Retirement
421 Jayadevappa Shri K.R. Karnataka INC
03/04/1992 02/04/1998

Retirement
422 Jayalalitha Jayaram Ms. Tamil Nadu AIADMK
03/04/1984 02/04/1990
28/01/1989
Resignation
423 Jayashree Smt. B. Nominated NOM.
22/03/2010 21/03/2016

Retirement
424 Jha Shri Lakshmi Kant Bihar INC
07/07/1986 06/07/1992
16/01/1988
Death
425 Jha Shri Rudra Narain Bihar O
03/04/1968 02/04/1974
10/05/1971
Death
426 Jha Shri Shiva Chandra Bihar BJP
10/04/1978 09/04/1984

Retirement
427 Jichkar Dr. Shrikant Ramchandra Maharashtra INC
05/07/1992 04/07/1998

Retirement
428 Jinnah Shri A.A. Tamil Nadu DMK
03/04/2008 02/04/2014

Retirement
429 Jitendra Prasada Shri Uttar Pradesh INC
03/04/1994 02/04/2000
07/10/1999
Elected to Lok Sabha
430 John Shri Michael Bihar INC
03/04/1956 02/04/1962

Retirement
431 Jois Shri M. Rama Karnataka BJP
26/06/2008 25/06/2014

Retirement
432 Joseph Shri Nuthalapati Andhra Pradesh INC
30/03/1972 02/04/1974

Retirement
433 Joseph Shri O. J. Kerala CPI(M)
03/04/1980 02/04/1986

Retirement
434 Joshi Shri Jagannathrao National Capital Territory of Delhi BJP
03/04/1978 02/04/1984

Retirement
435 Joshi Shri Jagdish Madhya Pradesh INC
03/04/1974 02/04/1980

Retirement
436 Joshi Shri Kailash Madhya Pradesh BJP
03/04/2000 02/04/2006
13/05/2004
Elected to Lok Sabha
437 Joshi Shri Maganlal Bhagwanji Bombay INC
22/04/1957 02/04/1958

Retirement
438 Joshi Dr. Manohar Maharashtra SS
03/04/2006 02/04/2012

Retirement
439 Joshi Shri Sharad Anantrao Maharashtra SBP
05/07/2004 04/07/2010

Retirement
440 Joshi Smt. Sudha Vijay Maharashtra INC
03/04/1984 02/04/1990

Retirement
441 Joshi Shri Umashankar Jathalal Nominated NOM.
03/04/1970 02/04/1976
20/12/1988
Death
442 Jothi Shri N. Tamil Nadu AIADMK
03/04/2002 27/03/2008
27/03/2008
Resignation
443 Jugal Kishore Shri Punjab INC
20/04/1957 02/04/1962

Retirement
444 Jugul Kishore Shri Uttar Pradesh BSP
05/07/2010 04/07/2016

Retirement
445 Kabir Prof. Humayun West Bengal INC
03/04/1956 02/04/1962
02/03/1962
Elected to Lok Sabha
446 Kadar Shri M.A. Tamil Nadu DMK
30/06/1998 29/06/2004

Retirement
447 Kaimal Shri Aravindakshan Kerala O
17/04/1967 02/04/1968

Retirement
448 Kakkilaya Shri B.V. Madras CPI
03/04/1952 02/04/1954

Retirement
449 Kakodkar Shri Purushottam Nominated INC
03/01/1985 02/01/1991

Retirement
450 Kalvala Shri Prabhakar Rao Andhra Pradesh TDP
03/04/1986 02/04/1992

Retirement
451 Kalyan Shri Mohinder Singh Punjab INC
05/07/1992 04/07/1998

Retirement
452 Kalyan Chand Shri Uttar Pradesh INC
03/04/1970 02/04/1976

Retirement
453 Kalyanasundaram Shri M. Tamil Nadu CPI
30/06/1980 29/06/1986

Retirement
454 Kamaraj Shri R. Tamil Nadu AIADMK
25/07/2001 24/07/2007

Retirement
455 Kamta Singh Shri Bihar O
03/04/1958 02/04/1964

Retirement
456 Kanchhal Shri Banwari Lal Uttar Pradesh SP
03/04/2006 02/04/2012
23/04/2009
Resignation
457 Kannan Shri P. Puducherry INC
07/10/2009 06/10/2015

Retirement
458 Kanshi Ram Shri Uttar Pradesh BSP
05/07/1998 04/07/2004

Retirement
459 Kapoor Shri Giriraj Kishore Madhya Pradesh O
03/04/1964 29/08/1985
29/08/1965
Death
460 Kapse Prof. Ram Maharashtra BJP
27/09/1996 04/07/1998

Retirement
461 Kapur Shri H.L. Nominated INC
03/01/1985 26/09/1988
14/11/1985
Resignation
462 Kapur Shri Yashpal Uttar Pradesh INC
03/04/1972 02/04/1978

Retirement
463 Kar Shri Ghulam Rasool Nominated INC
09/05/1984 28/12/1987
28/12/1987
Disqualification
464 Kar Shri Narayan Tripura CPI(M)
03/04/1986 02/04/1992

Retirement
465 Karanjia Shri R.K. Nominated NOM.
11/01/1991 10/01/1997

Retirement
466 Karat Smt. Brinda West Bengal CPI(M)
19/08/2005 18/08/2011

Retirement
467 Karimpuri Shri Avtar Singh Uttar Pradesh BSP
26/11/2008 25/11/2014

Retirement
468 Karimuddin Kazi Syed Bombay INC
03/04/1954 02/04/1958

Retirement
469 Karmarkar Shri D.P. Mysore INC
03/04/1962 02/04/1968

Retirement
470 Kartar Singh Shri Patiala and East Punjab States Union INC
03/04/1952 02/10/1953
02/10/1953
Death
471 Karumbaya Shri K.C. Ajmer and Coorg CPI
03/04/1954 02/04/1956

Retirement
472 Kashyap Shri Narendra Kumar Uttar Pradesh BSP
05/07/2010 04/07/2016

Retirement
473 Kashyap Shri Ramadhar Chhattisgarh INC
10/04/2002 09/04/2008

Retirement
474 Kasliwal Shri Nemi Chandra Rajasthan INC
07/04/1962 02/04/1964

Retirement
475 Kasturirangan Dr. K. Nominated NOM.
27/08/2003 26/08/2009
08/07/2009
Resignation
476 Katara Shri Kanak Mal Rajasthan BJP
03/04/1994 02/04/2000

Retirement
477 Kataria Shri Virendra Punjab INC
05/07/1992 04/07/1998

Retirement
478 Kathju Shri P.N. Rajasthan INC
03/04/1962 02/04/1968

Retirement
479 Kaul Shri Bal Krishna Rajasthan INC
04/10/1968 02/04/1974

Retirement
480 Kaul Smt. Krishna Uttar Pradesh INC
03/04/1982 02/04/1988

Retirement
481 Kaur Smt. Gurcharan Punjab BJP
07/06/2001 04/07/2004
04/07/2004
Retirement
482 Kaushal Shri Swaraj Haryana HVP
02/08/1998 01/08/2004

Retirement
483 Kaushik Shri M.P. Haryana INC
10/04/1984 09/04/1990
21/05/1987
Death
484 Kaushik Shri Rama Shanker Uttar Pradesh SP
05/07/1998 04/07/2004

Retirement
485 Kemparaj Shri B.T. Others INC
03/04/1968 02/04/1974

Retirement
486 Keswani Shri Suresh A. Maharashtra IND.
03/04/1996 02/04/2002

Retirement
487 Khabri Shri Brijlal Uttar Pradesh BSP
26/11/2008 25/11/2014

Retirement
488 Khader Shri N. Abdul Tamil Nadu TMC(M)
10/10/1997 29/06/1998

Retirement
489 Khaitan Shri Raghunath Prasad Bihar INC
03/04/1966 02/04/1972

Retirement
490 Khan Shri Abdur Rezzak West Bengal CPI
03/04/1954 02/04/1960