font size:  Decrease font Size Normal Font Size Increase Font Size Standard Contrast High Contrast
Rajya Sabha
Skip Navigation Links[Home] > Members > Sitting Members > Members List > List of Sitting Members of Rajya Sabha (Term Wise)
List of Sitting Members of Rajya Sabha (Term Wise)

TERMS : 6   5   4   3   2   1

Members With 1 Term(s)

SNoNAME OF MEMBERSTATEPARTYTERM(From, To)Reason & Vacation Date
1 Acharya Shri Prasanna Odisha BJD
02/07/2016 01/07/2022
2 Agrawal Dr. Anil Uttar Pradesh BJP
03/04/2018 02/04/2024
3 Alphons Shri K.J. Rajasthan BJP
10/11/2017 04/07/2022
4 Arjunan Shri K. R. Tamil Nadu AIADMK
25/07/2013 24/07/2019
5 Ashok Siddharth Shri Uttar Pradesh BSP
05/07/2016 04/07/2022
6 Athawale Shri Ramdas Maharashtra RPI(A)
03/04/2014 02/04/2020
7 Bajpai Dr. Ashok Uttar Pradesh BJP
03/04/2018 02/04/2024
8 Bajwa Shri Partap Singh Punjab INC
10/04/2016 09/04/2022
9 Balasubramoniyan Shri S.R. Tamil Nadu AIADMK
30/06/2016 29/06/2022
10 Baluni Shri Anil Uttarakhand BJP
03/04/2018 02/04/2024
11 Banda Prakash Dr. Telangana TRS
03/04/2018 02/04/2024
12 Banerjee Shri Ritabrata West Bengal IND.
03/04/2014 02/04/2020
13 Bharathi Shri R.S. Tamil Nadu DMK
30/06/2016 29/06/2022
14 Bharti Smt. Misha Bihar RJD
08/07/2016 07/07/2022
15 Bhunia Shri Manas Ranjan West Bengal AITC
19/08/2017 18/08/2023
16 Biswal Shri Ranjib Odisha INC
03/04/2014 02/04/2020
17 Biswas Shri Abir Ranjan West Bengal AITC
03/04/2018 02/04/2024
18 Bora Shri Ripun Assam INC
03/04/2016 02/04/2022
19 Chakraborty Shri Subhasish West Bengal AITC
03/04/2018 02/04/2024
20 Chandrashekhar Shri G.C. Karnataka INC
03/04/2018 02/04/2024
21 Chhatrapati Shri Sambhaji Nominated BJP
13/06/2016 03/05/2022
22 Chhetri Smt. Shanta West Bengal AITC
19/08/2017 18/08/2023
23 Chidambaram Shri P. Maharashtra INC
05/07/2016 04/07/2022
24 Chowdhury Prof. Jogen West Bengal AITC
03/04/2014 02/04/2020
25 Dasgupta Shri Swapan Nominated NOM.
25/04/2016 24/04/2022
26 Deb Shri Pratap Keshari Odisha BJD
19/05/2017 01/07/2022
27 Dudi Shri Ram Narain Rajasthan BJP
10/04/2014 09/04/2020
28 Dullo Shri Shamsher Singh Punjab INC
10/04/2016 09/04/2022
29 Dungarpur Shri Harshvardhan Singh Rajasthan BJP
05/07/2016 04/07/2022
30 Elangovan Shri T.K.S. Tamil Nadu DMK
30/06/2016 29/06/2022
31 Fayaz Mir Mohammad Jammu & Kashmir J&K PDP
11/02/2015 10/02/2021
32 Ganguly Smt. Roopa Nominated BJP
04/10/2016 24/04/2022
33 Goel Shri Vijay Rajasthan BJP
10/04/2014 09/04/2020
34 Gohel Shri Chunibhai Kanjibhai Gujarat BJP
10/04/2014 09/04/2020
35 Gokulakrishnan Shri N. Puducherry AIADMK
07/10/2015 06/10/2021
36 Gowda Prof. M.V. Rajeev Karnataka INC
26/06/2014 25/06/2020
37 Gupta Shri Manish West Bengal AITC
14/03/2017 02/04/2020
38 Gupta Shri Narain Dass National Capital Territory of Delhi AAP
28/01/2018 27/01/2024
39 Gupta Shri Sushil Kumar National Capital Territory of Delhi AAP
28/01/2018 27/01/2024
40 Hanumanthaiah Dr. L. Karnataka INC
03/04/2018 02/04/2024
41 Harivansh Shri Bihar JD(U)
10/04/2014 09/04/2020
42 Hassan Shri Ahamed West Bengal AITC
03/04/2014 02/04/2020
43 Hembram Smt. Sarojini Odisha BJD
03/04/2014 02/04/2020
44 Hussain Shri Syed Nasir Karnataka INC
03/04/2018 02/04/2024
45 Jadhav Dr. Narendra Nominated NOM.
25/04/2016 24/04/2022
46 Jain Dr. Anil Uttar Pradesh BJP
03/04/2018 02/04/2024
47 Jatiya Dr. Satyanarayan Madhya Pradesh BJP
10/04/2014 09/04/2020
48 Jha Prof. Manoj Kumar Bihar RJD
03/04/2018 02/04/2024
49 Joginipally Santosh Kumar Shri Telangana TRS
03/04/2018 02/04/2024
50 Judev Shri Ranvijay Singh Chhattisgarh BJP
10/04/2014 09/04/2020
51 Kakade Shri Sanjay Dattatraya Maharashtra IND.
03/04/2014 02/04/2020
52 Kanakamedala Ravindra Kumar Shri Andhra Pradesh TDP
03/04/2018 02/04/2024
53 Kardam Smt. Kanta Uttar Pradesh BJP
03/04/2018 02/04/2024
54 Kareem Shri Elamaram Kerala CPI(M)
02/07/2018 01/07/2024
55 Karim Shri Ahmad Ashfaque Bihar RJD
03/04/2018 02/04/2024
56 Kashyap Shri Ram Kumar Haryana INLD
10/04/2014 09/04/2020
57 Kenye Shri K.G. Nagaland NPF
03/04/2016 02/04/2022
58 Ketkar Shri Kumar Maharashtra INC
03/04/2018 02/04/2024
59 Khan Shri Javed Ali Uttar Pradesh SP
26/11/2014 25/11/2020
60 Kom Smt. M.C. Mary Nominated NOM.
25/04/2016 24/04/2022
61 Kujur Shri Santiuse Assam INC
15/06/2013 14/06/2019
62 Lakshmanan Dr. R. Tamil Nadu AIADMK
25/07/2013 24/07/2019
63 Laway Shri Nazir Ahmed Jammu & Kashmir J&K PDP
16/02/2015 15/02/2021
64 Mahatme Dr. Vikas Maharashtra BJP
05/07/2016 04/07/2022
65 Malik Shri Shwait Punjab BJP
10/04/2016 09/04/2022
66 Manhas Shri Shamsher Singh Jammu & Kashmir BJP
11/02/2015 10/02/2021
67 Mani Shri Jose K. Kerala KC(M)
02/07/2018 01/07/2024
68 Mansingh Dr. Sonal Nominated NOM.
14/07/2018 13/07/2024
69 Meena Dr. Kirodi Lal Rajasthan BJP
04/04/2018 03/04/2024
70 Memon Shri Majeed Maharashtra NCP
03/04/2014 02/04/2020
71 Mistry Shri Madhusudan Gujarat INC
10/04/2014 09/04/2020
72 Mohanty Shri Anubhav Odisha BJD
13/06/2014 02/04/2020
73 Mohapatra Dr. Raghunath Nominated NOM.
14/07/2018 13/07/2024
74 Muraleedharan Shri V. Maharashtra BJP
03/04/2018 02/04/2024
75 Muthukaruppan Shri S. Tamil Nadu AIADMK
03/04/2014 02/04/2020
76 Nadda Shri Jagat Prakash Himachal Pradesh BJP
03/04/2018 02/04/2024
77 Nagar Shri Surendra Singh Uttar Pradesh SP
05/07/2016 04/07/2022
78 Nanda Shri Prashanta Odisha BJD
04/04/2018 03/04/2024
79 Narah Smt. Ranee Assam INC
03/04/2016 02/04/2022
80 Nekkanti Shri Bhaskar Rao Odisha BJD
02/07/2016 01/07/2022
81 Netam Shri Ram Vichar Chhattisgarh BJP
30/06/2016 29/06/2022
82 Oraon Shri Samir Jharkhand BJP
04/05/2018 03/05/2024
83 Panchariya Shri Narayan Lal Rajasthan BJP
10/04/2014 09/04/2020
84 Pandey Ms. Saroj Chhattisgarh BJP
03/04/2018 02/04/2024
85 Patel Shri Rajmani Madhya Pradesh INC
03/04/2018 02/04/2024
86 Patnaik Shri Soumya R. Odisha BJD
04/04/2018 03/04/2024
87 Pawar Shri Sharad Maharashtra NCP
03/04/2014 02/04/2020
88 Perween Smt. Kahkashan Bihar JD(U)
10/04/2014 09/04/2020
89 Poddar Shri Mahesh Jharkhand BJP
08/07/2016 07/07/2022
90 Punia Shri P.L. Uttar Pradesh INC
26/11/2014 25/11/2020
91 Puri Shri Hardeep Singh Uttar Pradesh BJP
08/01/2018 25/11/2020
92 Ragesh Shri K.K. Kerala CPI(M)
22/04/2015 21/04/2021
93 Rajbhar Shri Sakaldeep Uttar Pradesh BJP
03/04/2018 02/04/2024
94 Ram Shakal Shri Nominated NOM.
14/07/2018 13/07/2024
95 Ramamurthy Shri K.C. Karnataka INC
01/07/2016 30/06/2022
96 Ramaswamy Dr. Sasikala Pushpa Tamil Nadu AIADMK
03/04/2014 02/04/2020
97 Rane Shri Narayan Maharashtra BJP
03/04/2018 02/04/2024
98 Rao Shri G.V.L. Narasimha Uttar Pradesh BJP
03/04/2018 02/04/2024
99 Rao Shri V. Lakshmikantha Telangana TRS
22/06/2016 21/06/2022
100 Rathinavel Shri T. Tamil Nadu AIADMK
25/07/2013 24/07/2019
101 Rathwa Naranbhai Jemlabhai Shri Gujarat INC
03/04/2018 02/04/2024
102 Reddy Shri D. Kupendra Karnataka JD(S)
26/06/2014 25/06/2020
103 Reddy Shri V. Vijayasai Andhra Pradesh YSRCP
22/06/2016 21/06/2022
104 Sable Shri Amar Shankar Maharashtra BJP
14/03/2015 02/04/2020
105 Sahasrabuddhe Dr. Vinay P. Maharashtra BJP
05/07/2016 04/07/2022
106 Saini Shri Madanlal Rajasthan BJP
04/04/2018 03/04/2024
107 Samanta Shri Achyutananda Odisha BJD
04/04/2018 03/04/2024
108 Seetharama Lakshmi Smt. Thota Andhra Pradesh TDP
10/04/2014 09/04/2020
109 Selja Kumari Haryana INC
10/04/2014 09/04/2020
110 Selvaraj Shri A. K. Tamil Nadu AIADMK
03/04/2014 02/04/2020
111 Sen Dr. Santanu West Bengal AITC
03/04/2018 02/04/2024
112 Seth Shri Sanjay Uttar Pradesh SP
05/07/2016 04/07/2022
113 Shah Shri Amit Anil Chandra Gujarat BJP
19/08/2017 18/08/2023
114 Shekhar Shri Neeraj Uttar Pradesh SP
26/11/2014 25/11/2020
115 Shukla Shri Shiv Pratap Uttar Pradesh SP
05/07/2016 04/07/2022
116 Singh Shri Ajay Pratap Madhya Pradesh BJP
03/04/2018 02/04/2024
117 Singh Shri Akhilesh Prasad Bihar INC
03/04/2018 02/04/2024
118 Singh Shri Digvijaya Madhya Pradesh INC
10/04/2014 09/04/2020
119 Singh Shri Gopal Narayan Bihar BJP
08/07/2016 07/07/2022
120 Singh Shri K. Bhabananda Manipur BJP
29/05/2017 09/04/2020
121 Singh Shri Rewati Raman Uttar Pradesh SP
05/07/2016 04/07/2022
122 Singh Shri Sanjay National Capital Territory of Delhi AAP
28/01/2018 27/01/2024
123 Sinha Shri R. K. Bihar BJP
10/04/2014 09/04/2020
124 Sinha Shri Rakesh Nominated NOM.
14/07/2018 13/07/2024
125 Somaprasad Shri K. Kerala CPI(M)
03/04/2016 02/04/2022
126 Soni Shri Kailash Madhya Pradesh BJP
03/04/2018 02/04/2024
127 Srinivas Shri Dharmapuri Telangana TRS
22/06/2016 21/06/2022
128 Subhash Chandra Dr. Haryana IND.
02/08/2016 01/08/2022
129 Suresh Gopi Shri Nominated BJP
25/04/2016 24/04/2022
130 Swain Shri Narendra Kumar Odisha BJD
07/12/2015 02/04/2020
131 Tamta Shri Pradeep Uttarakhand INC
05/07/2016 04/07/2022
132 Tankha Shri Vivek K. Madhya Pradesh INC
30/06/2016 29/06/2022
133 Tazeen Fatma Dr. Uttar Pradesh SP
26/11/2014 25/11/2020
134 Tendulkar Shri Vinay Dinu Goa BJP
29/07/2017 28/07/2023
135 Thakur Shri Ram Nath Bihar JD(U)
10/04/2014 09/04/2020
136 Tlau Shri Ronald Sapa Mizoram INC
19/07/2014 18/07/2020
137 Tomar Shri Vijay Pal Singh Uttar Pradesh BJP
03/04/2018 02/04/2024
138 Tulsi Shri K.T.S. Nominated NOM.
25/02/2014 24/02/2020
139 Tundiya Mahant Shambhuprasadji Gujarat BJP
10/04/2014 09/04/2020
140 Uikey Smt. Sampatiya Madhya Pradesh BJP
01/08/2017 29/06/2022
141 Vadodia Shri Lal Sinh Gujarat BJP
10/04/2014 09/04/2020
142 Vaithilingam Shri R. Tamil Nadu AIADMK
30/06/2016 29/06/2022
143 Vats Dr. D. P. Haryana BJP
03/04/2018 02/04/2024
144 Vemireddy Shri Prabhakar Reddy Andhra Pradesh YSRCP
03/04/2018 02/04/2024
145 Venkatesh Shri T.G. Andhra Pradesh TDP
22/06/2016 21/06/2022
146 Verma Shri Beni Prasad Uttar Pradesh SP
05/07/2016 04/07/2022
147 Verma Smt. Chhaya Chhattisgarh INC
30/06/2016 29/06/2022
148 Verma Shri Ramkumar Rajasthan BJP
05/07/2016 04/07/2022
149 Verma Shri Ravi Prakash Uttar Pradesh SP
26/11/2014 25/11/2020
150 Vijayakumar Shri A. Tamil Nadu AIADMK
30/06/2016 29/06/2022
151 Vijila Sathyananth Smt. Tamil Nadu AIADMK
03/04/2014 02/04/2020
152 Viswam Shri Binoy Kerala CPI
02/07/2018 01/07/2024
153 Yadav Shri B. Lingaiah Telangana TRS
03/04/2018 02/04/2024
154 Yadav Dr. Chandrapal Singh Uttar Pradesh SP
26/11/2014 25/11/2020
155 Yadav Shri Harnath Singh Uttar Pradesh BJP
03/04/2018 02/04/2024
156 Yadav Ch. Sukhram Singh Uttar Pradesh SP
05/07/2016 04/07/2022
157 Yajnik Dr. Amee Gujarat INC
03/04/2018 02/04/2024